DEELNEMERSVELD 2018


De definitieve selectie van de ploegen in de Tour de France 2018.
		
Sky					Team Education First			Ag2r
001 FROOME Chris (40 p)			011 URAN Rigoberto (30 p)		021 BARDET Romain (25 p)
002 ARLEY BERNAL GOMEZ Egan		012 CLARKE Simon			022 DILLIER Silvia
003 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan		013 CRADDOCK G.Lawson			023 DOMONT Axel
004 KWIATKOWSKI Michael (5 p)		014 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe	024 FRANK Mathias
005 MOSCON Gianni			015 PHINNEY Taylor			025 GALLOPIN Tony
006 POELS Wout				016 ROLLAND Pierre			026 LATOUR Pierre Rogier
007 ROWE Luke				017 SCULLY Tom				027 NAESEN Oliver
008 THOMAS Geraint (10 p)		018 VANMARCKE Sep			028 VUILLERMOZ Alexis
 	 	 
Sunweb					Fortuneo				Bahrain
031 MATTHEWS Michael (40 p)		041 BARGUIL Warren (30 p)		051 NIBALI Vincenzo (10 p)
032 DUMOULIN Tom (25 p)			042 BOUET Maxime			052 COLBRELLI Sonny
033 ARNDT Nikia				043 GESBERT Elie			053 HAUSSLER Heinrich
034 GESCHKE Simon			044 HARDY Romain			054 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
035 HAGA Chad				045 LEDANOIS Kevin			055 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon (5 p)
036 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren		046 MOINARD Amael			056 KOREN Kristijan
037 TEN DAM Laurens			047 PICHON Laurent			057 PELLIZOTTI Franco
038 THEUNS Edward			048 VACHON Florian			058 POZZOVIVO Domenico
 	 	 
Mitchelton				Movistar				BMC
061 YATES Adam				071 QUINTANA Nairo (5 p)		081 PORTE Richie (5 p)
062 BAUER Jack				072 AMADOR Andrey			082 BEVIN Patrick
063 DURBRIDGE Luke			073 BENNATI Daniele			083 CARUSO Damiano
064 HAYMAN Mathew			074 ERVITI Imanol			084 GERRANS Simon
065 HEPBURN Michael			075 LANDA MEANA Mikel (15 p)		085 KÜNG Stefan
066 HOWSON Damien			076 ROJAS José				086 SCHÄR Michael
067 IMPEY Daryl				077 SOLER Marc				087 VAN AVERMAET Greg (10 p)
068 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel		078 VALVERDE Alejandro (10 p)		088 VAN GARDEREN Teday
 	 	 
UAE					Quick-Step				Bora-HansGrohe
091 MARTIN Daniel (25 p)		101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian (10 p)		111 SAGAN Peter (30 p)
092 DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO John		102 DECLERCQ Tim			112 BODNAR Maciej
093 ŠURASEK Kristijan			103 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando (5 p)	113 BURGHARDT Marcus
094 FERRARI Roberto			104 GILBERT Philippe (10 p)		114 MAJKA Rafal (20 p)
095 KRISTOFF Alexander (15 p)		105 JUNGELS Bob (5 p)			115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
096 MARCATO Marco			106 LAMPAERT Yves			116 OSS Daniel
097 SUTHERLAND Rory			107 ARIEL RICHEZE Maximiliano		117 POLJANSKI Pawel
098 TROIA Oliviero			108 TERPSTRA Niki			118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
 	 	 
Astana					Team Dimension				Katusha
121 FUGLSANG Jakob (5 p)		131 CAVENDISH Mark (15 p)		141 ZAKARIN Ilnur
122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar		132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (30 p)		142 BOSWELL Ian
123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy			133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt		143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert
124 HANSEN Jesper			134 PAUWELS Serge			144 KITTEL Marcel (30 p)
125 KANGERT Tanel			135 RENSHAW Mark			145 KOCHETKOV Pavel
126 CORT NIELSEN Magnus			136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte			146 MARTIN Tony
127  SANCHEZ Luis Leon			137 THOMSON Jay Robert			147 POLITT Nils
128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael		138 VERMOTE Julien			148 ZABEL Rick
 	 	 		
Groupama-Fdj				Lotto NL				Lotto Soudal
151 DEMARE Arnaud (20 p)		161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven			171 GREIPEL André (25 p)
152 GAUDU David				162 GESINK Robert (5 p)			172 BENOOT Tiesj
153 GUARNIERI Jacopo			163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan (25 p)		173 DE BUYST Jasper
154 LE GAC Olivier			164 GRŲNDAHL JANSEN Amund		174 DE GENDT Thomas (15 p)
155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias			165 MARTENS Paul			175 KEUKELEIRE Jens
156 MOLARD Rudy				166 ROGLIC Primoz (20 p)		176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
157 SINKELDAM Ramon			167 ROOSEN Timo				177 SIEBERG Marcel
158 VICHOT Arthur			168 TOLHOEK Antwan			178 VANENDERT Jelle
 	 	 
Direct Energie				Trek					Cofidis
181 CALMEJANE Lilian			191 MOLLEMA Bauke (5 p)			201 LAPORTE Cristophe (5 p)
182 BOUDAT Thomas			192 BERNARD Julien			202 CLAEYS Dimitri
183 CHAVANEL Sylvain			193 DE KORT Koen			203 EDET Nicolas
184 COUSIN Jerome			194 DEGENKOLB John (10 p)		204 HERRADA Jesus
185 GAUDIN Damien			195 GOGL Michael			205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel (5 p)
186 GRELLIER Fabien			196 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam		206 PEREZ Anthony
187 SICARD Romain			197 SKUJINS Toms			207 SIMON Julien
188 TAARAMÄE Rein			198 STUYVEN Jasper			208 TURGIS Anthony
 	 	 
Wanty		
211 MARTIN Guillaume		
212 DEGAND Thomas		
213 DUPONT Timothy		
214 MINNAARD Marco		
215 OFFREDO Yoann		
216 PASQUALON Andrea		
217 SMITH Dion		
218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume